Arizona Department of Education

AIMS Intervention and Dropout Prevention Program TOOLKIT

Program Contact List

Click Program Awardee Name for Site Profile

2008-2009     |     2007-2008     |     2006-2007


2008-09 Programs

District/Organization
Contact Name, Title Address Phone / Email / Website
 
Academy with Community Partners Inc. Education for Today, Hope for Tomorrow
Margaret Williamson
Superintendent
433 N. Hall
Mesa, AZ 85203
(480) 833-0068
mtwilliamson@acpathope.org
www.acpathope.org
 
Agua Fria Union High School District IDP Program
Mr. Dudley Butts
Assistant Superintendent
750 E. Riley Drive
Avondale, AZ 85323
(623) 932-7002
dbutts@aguafria.org
www.aguafria.org
 
AIBT Ronald C. Bauer High School Meet and Complete Program
Mr. Mark Hebert
Principal
6049 N. 43rd Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85019
(602) 973-6018
mhebert@rcbhighschool.com
www.RCBhighschool.com
 
Amphitheater Unified District: Project ETC (Empowering, Teaching and Connecting)
Ms. Catherine Land
Coordinator
701 W. Wetmore
Tucson, AZ 86705
(520) 696-6968
cland@amphi.com
Amphitheater Middle School
La Cima Midle School
 
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center, Inc. AIMS IDP Program
Dr. William Conley
Principal
3636 N. Central Avenue,
Suite 850
Phoenix, AZ 85012
(602) 243-8004
William.Conley@smcmail.maricopa.edu
www.aaechighschools.com
 
Arizona Call-A-Teen Youth Resources, Inc. Youth Excel Program
Ms. Pamela Smith
Executive Director
649 N. 6th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
(602) 252-6721
pams@azcallateen.k12.az.us
www.azcallateen.k12.az.us
 
Cave Creek Unified District: Cactus Shadows High School
Ms. Gina Durbin
Director of Student Support Services
33424 N. 60th Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
(480) 575-2026
gdurbin@ccusd93.org
School Website
JAG Program Website
 
Chino Valley Unified District: "Cougar Academic Team - Ultra"
Mr. Bruce Bromick
Coordinator
P. O. Box Chino
Valley, AZ 86323
(928) 636-2298
bromick@cvsd.k12.az.us
 
Coconino County Career Center Independent Learning Center
Ms.Carol Curtis,
Mr. Mark Richmond
Coordinators
2625 N. King Street Flagstaff, AZ 86004 (928) 522-7900
ccurtis@coconino.az.gov
mrichmond@coconino.az.gov
 
Coconino County Regional Accommodation District #99
Ms. Cecilia Owen
Superintendent
2384 N. Steves Blvd.
Flagstaff, 86004
(928) 779-6591
cowen@coconino.az.gov
nvorpahl@coconino.az.gov
www.coconino.az.gov
 
Douglas Unified District: D-Pass (Drop-Out Prevention, AIMS & School Success)
Mr. Earl Simmons
Assistnat Principal
1135 E. 12th Street
Douglas, AZ 85607
(520) 364-2447
esimmons@dusd.k12.az.us
www.hs.douglasschools.org
 
Dysart Unified School District EXPRESS
Mr.Tim Rockey
Coordinator
11425 N. Dysart Road
El Mirage, 85335
(623) 876-7917
Tim.Rockey@dysart.org
 
Dysart Unified School District Success Academy
Mr. Michael Hawkins
Coordinator
15802 N. Parkview
Place Surprise, AZ 85374
(623) 523-8014 michael.hawkins@dysart.org
Dysart Unified School District
Willow Canyon High School
Valley Vista High School
 
The EDGE High School
Mr. Bob Barrette
Coordinator
2555 E. First Street
Tucson, AZ 85716
520 881-1389 ginny@edgehighschool.org
www.edgehighschool.org
 
Excalibur Charter School Inc. AIMS IDP Prevention
Mr. Eric Walt,
Mrs. Jill Gaitens
Coordinators
10839 E. Apache Trail, #113
Apache Junction, AZ 85220
Eric: (480) 984-5421;
Jill (602) 568-2835
mrwaltteacher@gmail.com
jgaitens@cox.net
www.excaliburschools.com
 
Flagstaff Unified School District: The Wings Academy at Flagstaff High School
Mr. Tony Cullen
Coordinator
400 W. Elm
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(928) 773-8101
Tcullen@fusd1.org
 
Gila County Regional School District
Dr. Richard Vierling
Coordinator
1400 E. Ash Street
Globe, AZ 85501
(928) 402-8781
rvierling@co.gila.az.us
 
Glendale Union High School District: Career Exploration
Ms. Darlene Johnson
Coordinator
7650 N. 43 Ave.
Glendale, AZ 85301
(623) 915-8721
djohnson@guhsdaz.org
Apollo High School
Moon Valley High School
Sunnyslope High School
Thunderbird High School
 
Indian Oasis-Baboquivari High School
Deborah Grunloh
Coordinator
111 Main Street
Sells, AZ 85634
(520) 383-6832
dgrunloh@iobusd40.org
 
Jobs For Arizona's Graduates, Inc. (JAG)
Mr. Jason Moore
Program Manager
P.O. Box 10937
Scottsdale, AZ 85271
(480) 441-3837
jason.moore@jagaz.org
www.jagaz.org
 
Kingman Unified School District #20 AIMS IDP Program
Mr. Joseph DeBaca
AIMS/IDP Program Coordinator
4182 N. Bank Street
Kingman, AZ 86401
(928) 681-6494
jdebaca@kusd.org
www.kusd.org
 
Mayer Unified School District Success For Life
Ms. Cindy Daniels
Coordinator
12606 E. Main Street
Mayer, 86333
(928) 830-597
cindydaniels@msn.com
 
Mesa Unified District #4 OnTrack
Ms. Emily Slusher
Coordinator
546 N. Stapley Dr.
Mesa, AZ 85203
(480) 472-0702
elslushe@mpsaz.org
www.mpsaz.org
 
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center: Academic Excellence and Career Success Program
Ms. Vickie Christensen
Ms. Dorothy Batiste
625 Marina Blvd.
Bullhead City, AZ 86442
(928) 704-9345 x107
vchristensen@mohavelearning.org
School Website
Credit Recovery Program
 
Nogales Unified School District AIMS IDP Program
Ms. Kathy Scott
Coordinator
310 W. Plum Street
Nogales, AZ 85621
(520) 377-2021 x2498
kscott@nusd.k12.az.us
 
Northern Arizona Academy for Career Development, Inc.
Ms. Kathy Doucette-Edwards
Coordinator
P.O. Box 125
Taylor, AZ 85939
(928) 536-3920
kdedwards@naacharter.org
www.nacharter.org
 
NAU GEAR UP
Ms. Teena Okszewski
Director
2715 N. 3rd Street, #201
Phoenix, AZ 85004
(602) 776-4613
teena.olszewski@nau.edu
Northern Arizona University
Arizona GEAR UP
 
Page Unified District Intervention/Dropout Program
Ms. Sharon Woodard
Coordinator
500 S. Navajo Drive
Page, AZ 86040
(928) 608-4152
swoodard@pageud.k12.az.us
www.pageusd.org
 
Pima County Board of Supervisors Pima Vocational High School
Ms. Gloria Proo
Coordinator
97 E. Congress Street #30
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 243-1740
gloria.proo@pima.gov
www.pimavocational.com
 
Pinnacle Education - Tempe, Inc. Pinnacle Virtual High School
Dr. Michael Matwick
Coordinator
2224 W. Southern Ave; Suite 1
Tempe, AZ 85282
(480) 755-8222
Matwick@pin-ed.com
www.pinnacleeducation.com
 
Primavera Technical Learning Center: Primavera Workforce Connections Program
Ms. Savina Dhawan
Coordinator
3029 N. Alma School
Suite 226-227
Chandler, AZ 85224
(480) 242-8585
sdhawan@primaveratech.org
www.gothighschool.com
 
Scottsdale Unified District: Project C.O.R.E.
Dr. Linda Flinn
Coordinator
3811 N. 44th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85018
(480) 484-6821
lflinn@susd.org
Scottdale Unified School District
Coronado High School
 
Sierra Vista Unified District Buena High School Alternative Learning Center
Mr. David Jones
Assistant Principal
5225 Buena School Blvd.
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
(520) 515-2800
jonesd@svps.k12.az.us
Buena High School
 
South Pointe Public Charter S.T.A.R.S. (Students Tackling AIMS & Reaching Success)
Ms. Elisha Dryer
Coordinator
8325 S. Central Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85041
(602) 243-0600
Elisha.Dryer@LeonaGroup.com
South Pointe High School
 
Sunnyside Unified District S.T.A.R. Academic Center (Students Taking Alternate Roads)
Ms. Pamela Cornell
S.T.A.R. Academic Center
2238 E. Ginter Road
Tucson, AZ 85706
(520) 545-2300
pamelac@susd12.org
 
Tucson Small School Project City High School
Ms. Angela Daniels
Coordinator
48 E. Pennington Street
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 623-7223
angelad@cityhighschool.org
www.cityhighschool.org
 
Tucson Unified District Project REACH
Ms. Kelcy Manchanda
Coordinator
1010 E. 10th Street
Tucson, AZ 85719
(520) 225-3282
kelcy.manchanda@tusd1.org
Tucson Unified School District
 
Valley of the Sun YMCA i-Learn High School Dropout Recovery Program
Mr. Matt Sandoval
Regional Program Director
2919 N. Litchfield Road
Goodyear, AZ 85338
602 252-2963 x111
msandoval@vosymca.org
www.valleyymca.org
 
Yavapai County High School JAG "Hang In There" Program
Mr. Jim Taylor
Coordinator
7497 E. Addis Avenue
Prescott Valley, 86314
(928) 771-3544
jim.taylor@co.yavapai.az.us
www.yavapaicountyhs.org
 





2007-08 Programs

District/Organization
Contact Name, Title Address Phone / Email
 
Academy with Community Partners Inc. Education for Today, Hope for Tomorrow
Ms. Danna North
Coordinator
433 N. Hall
Mesa, AZ 85203
(480) 833-0068
dannapopp@yahoo.com
 
Agua Fria Union High School District IDP Program
Mr. Dudley Butts
Assistant Superintendent
750 E. Riley Drive
Avondale, AZ 85323
(623) 932-7002
dbutts@aguafria.org
 
AIBT Ronald C. Bauer High School Meet and Complete Program
Mr. Mark Hebert
Principal
6049 N. 43rd Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85019
(602) 973-6018
mhebert@rcbhighschool.com
 
Amphitheater Unified District: Project ETC (Empowering, Teaching and Connecting)
Ms. Catherine Land
Coordinator
701 W. Wetmore
Tucson, AZ 86705
(520) 696-6968
cland@amphi.com
 
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center, Inc. AIMS IDP Program
Dr. William Conley
Principal
3636 N. Central Avenue,
Suite 850
Phoenix, AZ 85012
(602) 243-8004
William.Conley@smcmail.maricopa.edu
 
Arizona Call-A-Teen Youth Resources, Inc. Youth Excel Program
Ms. Pamela Smith
Executive Director
649 N. 6th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
(602) 252-6721
pams@azcallateen.k12.az.us
 
Cave Creek Unified District: Cactus Shadows High School
Ms. Gina Durbin
Director of Student Support Services
33424 N. 60th Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
(480) 575-2026
gdurbin@ccusd93.org
 
Chino Valley Unified District: "Cougar Academic Team - Ultra"
Mr. Bruce Bromick
Coordinator
P. O. Box Chino
Valley, AZ 86323
(928) 636-2298
bromick@cvsd.k12.az.us
 
Coconino County Career Center Independent Learning Center
Ms.Carol Curtis,
Mr. Mark Richmond
Coordinators
2625 N. King Street Flagstaff, AZ 86004 (928) 522-7900 ccurtis@coconino.az.gov
mrichmond@coconino.az.gov
 
Coconino County Regional Accommodation District #99
Ms. Cecilia Owen
Superintendent
2384 N. Steves Blvd.
Flagstaff, 86004
(928) 779-6591
cowen@coconino.az.gov
nvorpahl@coconino.az.gov
 
Douglas Unified District: D-Pass (Drop-Out Prevention, AIMS & School Success)
Mrs. Leanne Marston
Coordinator
1135 E. 12th Street
Douglas, AZ 85607
(520) 364-2447
LMarston@dusd.k12.az.us
 
Dysart Unified School District EXPRESS
Mr.Tim Rockey
Coordinator
11425 N. Dysart Road
El Mirage, 85335
(623) 876-7917
Tim.Rockey@dysart.org
 
Dysart Unified School District Success Academy
Mr. Michael Hawkins
Coordinator
15802 N. Parkview
Place Surprise, AZ 85374
(623) 523-8014 michael.hawkins@dysart.org
 
The EDGE High School
Ms. Ginny Reiss
Coordinator
2555 E. First Street
Tucson, AZ 85716
520 881-1389 ginny@edgehighschool.org
 
Excalibur Charter School Inc. AIMS IDP Prevention
Mr. Eric Walt,
Mrs. Jill Gaitens
Coordinators
10839 E. Apache Trail, #113
Apache Junction, AZ 85220
Eric: (480) 984-5421;
Jill (602) 568-2835
mrwaltteacher@gmail.com
jgaitens@cox.net
 
Flagstaff Unified School District: The Wings Academy at Flagstaff High School
Mr. Tony Cullen
Coordinator
400 W. Elm
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(928) 773-8101
Tcullen@fusd1.org
 
Gila County Regional School District
Dr. Richard Vierling
Coordinator
1400 E. Ash Street
Globe, AZ 85501
(928) 402-8781
rvierling@co.gila.az.us
 
Glendale Union High School District: Career Exploration
Ms. Darlene Johnson
Coordinator
7650 N. 43 Ave.
Glendale, AZ 85301
(623) 915-8721
djohnson@guhsdaz.org
 
Indian Oasis-Baboquivari Middle/High School
Deborah Grunloh
Coordinator
111 Main Street
Sells, AZ 85634
(520) 383-6832
dgrunloh@iobusd40.org
 
Jobs For Arizona's Graduates, Inc. (JAG)
Mr. Jason Moore
Program Manager
P.O. Box 10937
Scottsdale, AZ 85271
(480) 441-3837
jason.moore@jagaz.org
 
Kingman Unified School District #20 AIMS IDP Program
Mr. Joseph DeBaca
AIMS/IDP Program Coordinator
4182 N. Bank Street
Kingman, AZ 86401
(928) 681-6494
jdebaca@kusd.org
 
Mayer Unified School District Success For Life
Ms. Cindy Daniels
Coordinator
12606 E. Main Street
Mayer, 86333
(928) 830-597
cindydaniels@msn.com
 
Mesa Unified District #4 OnTrack
Mr. David Shuff
Director
546 N. Stapley Dr.
Mesa, AZ 85203
(480) 472-0702
dpshuff@mpsaz.org
 
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center: Academic Excellence and Career Success Program
Ms. Vickie Christensen
Ms. Dorothy Batiste
625 Marina Blvd.
Bullhead City, AZ 86442
(928) 704-9345 x107
vchristensen@mohavelearning.org
 
Nogales Unified School District AIMS IDP Program
Ms. Kathy Scott
Coordinator
310 W. Plum Street
Nogales, AZ 85621
(520) 377-2021 x2498
kscott@nusd.k12.az.us
 
Northern Arizona Academy for Career Development, Inc.
Ms. Kathy Doucette-Edwards
Coordinator
P.O. Box 125
Taylor, AZ 85939
(928) 536-3920
kdedwards@naacharter.org
 
NAU GEAR UP
Ms. Teena Okszewski
Director
2715 N. 3rd Street, #201
Phoenix, AZ 85004
(602) 776-4613
teena.olszewski@nau.edu
 
Page Unified District Intervention/Dropout Program
Ms. Sharon Woodard
Coordinator
500 S. Navajo Drive
Page, AZ 86040
(928) 608-4152
swoodard@pageud.k12.az.us
 
Pima County Board of Supervisors Pima Vocational High School
Ms. Gloria Proo
Coordinator
97 E. Congress Street #30
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 243-1740
gloria.proo@pima.gov
 
Pinnacle Education - Tempe, Inc. Pinnacle Virtual High School
Dr. Michael Matwick
Coordinator
2224 W. Southern Ave; Suite 1
Tempe, AZ 85282
(480) 755-8222
Matwick@pin-ed.com
 
Primavera Technical Learning Center: Primavera Workforce Connections Program
Ms. Savina Dhawan
Coordinator
3029 N. Alma School
Suite 226-227
Chandler, AZ 85224
(480) 456-6678 x309
sdhawan@primaveratech.org
 
Scottsdale Unified District: Project C.O.R.E.
Dr. Linda Flinn
Coordinator
3811 N. 44th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85018
(480) 484-6821
lflinn@susd.org
 
Sierra Vista Unified District Buena High School Alternative Learning Center
Mr. David Jones
Assistant Principal
5225 Buena School Blvd.
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
(520) 515-2800
jonesd@svps.k12.az.us
 
South Pointe Public Charter S.T.A.R.S. (Students Tackling AIMS & Reaching Success)
Ms. Elisha Dryer
Coordinator
8325 S. Central Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85041
(602) 243-0600
Elisha.Dryer@LeonaGroup.com
 
Sunnyside Unified District S.T.A.R. Academic Center (Students Taking Alternate Roads)
Ms. Pamela Cornell
S.T.A.R. Academic Center
2238 E. Ginter Road
Tucson, AZ 85706
(520) 545-2300
pamelac@susd12.org
 
Tucson Small School Project City High School
Ms. Angela Daniels
Coordinator
48 E. Pennington Street
Tucson, AZ 85701
(520) 623-7223
angelad@cityhighschool.org
 
Tucson Unified District Project REACH
Ms. Kelcy Manchanda
Coordinator
1010 E. 10th Street
Tucson, AZ 85719
(520) 225-3282
kelcy.manchanda@tusd1.org
 
Valley of the Sun YMCA i-Learn High School Dropout Recovery Program
Mr. Matt Sandoval
Regional Program Director
2919 N. Litchfield Road
Goodyear, AZ 85338
602 252-2963 x111
msandoval@vosymca.org
 
Yavapai County High School JAG "Hang In There" Program
Mr. Jim Taylor
Coordinator
7497 E. Addis Avenue
Prescott Valley, 86314
(928) 771-3544
jim.taylor@co.yavapai.az.us
 





2006-07 Programs

District/Organization (profiles forthcoming)
Contact Name, Title Address Phone / Email
 
Agua Fria Union High School District #216
Mr. Dudley Butts
Assistant Superintendent
750 East Riley Drive
Avondale, AZ 85323
623-932-7002
dbutts@aguafria.org
 
AIBT Ronald C. Bauer High School: Meet and Complete
Mr. Mark Hebert
Principal
6049 N 43rd Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85019
602-973-6018
mhebert@rcbhighschool.com
 
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Incorporated
Dr. William Conley
Principal
3636 N. Central Avenue,
Suite 850
Phoenix, AZ 85012
602-243-8004
William.Conley@smcmail.maricopa.edu
 
Arizona Call-A-Teen Youth Resources Inc. Youth Excel Project
Ms. Pamela Smith
Executive Director
649 North 6th Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85003
602-252-6721
pams@azcallateen.k12.az.us
 
Arizona Charter Academy (Superior & Success High School) School to Career Transition Program
Ms. Melissa Holdaway
Executive Director
13260 W. Foxfire Drive Suite 13
Surprise, AZ 85374
623-975-7120
mholdaway@azcharteracademy.com
 
Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Flagstaff
Ms. Kay McKay
Executive Director
1338 W ForestMeadows,
Suite 130
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
928-774-0649
KayMckay@bbbsf.com
jan@bbbsf.com
 
Buckeye Union School District
Ms. Kari Klein
Assistant Superintendent
902 Eason Avenue
Buckeye, AZ 85326
623-386-9758
karik@buhsd.org
 
Casa Grande High School District
Ms. Edna Morris
District Director of Grants & Professional Development
1362 N Casa Grande Avenue
Casa Grande, AZ 85222
520-316-3392
emorris@cguhs.org
 
Cave Creek Unified School District
Ms. Gina Durbin
Director of Student Support Services
33424 N. 60th Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-474-2026
gdurbin@ccusd93.org
 
Coconino Career Center
Ms. Natalie Collins
Youth Program Coordinator
2625 North King Street
Flagstaff, AZ 86004
928-522-7900
ncollins@coconino.az.gov
kreagan@coconino.az.gov
 
Coconino County Regional Accommodation School District
Ms. Cecilia Owen
Superintendent
2384 North Steves Blvd.
Flagstaff, AZ 86004
928-779-6591
cowen@coconino.az.gov
nvorpahl@coconino.az.gov
 
Coolidge Unified School District #1
Mr. Tom Beckett
Director of School Links Services
221 West Central Avenue
Coolidge, AZ 85228
520-723-2089
tbeckett@cusd.k12.az.us
 
Fredonia Moccasin School District
Mr. Steve Nielsen
Superintendent
221 East North
Fredonia, AZ 86022
928-643-7333
snielsen@fredonia.org
 
Ganado High School
Ms. Evelyn Begay<
Program Representative
PO Box 1757
Ganado, AZ 86505
928-755-1400 X1401
evelyn.begay@ganado.k12.az.us
 
Indian Oasis Baboquivari Unified
Ms. Rosalind Wrice
Grants Management
111 Main Street
Sells, AZ 85634
520-383-6746
rwrice@iobusd40.org
dgrunloh@iobusd40.org
 
James Sandoval Preparatory High School
Ms. Cecilia Powell
Grants Director
10713 W Granada Road
Phoenix, AZ 85323
623-907-9321
oteropowell@aol.com
 
Jobs for Arizona's Graduates
Mr. Jason Moore
Program Manager
P.O. Box 10937
Scottsdale, AZ 85271
480-441-3831
jason.moore@jagaz.org
 
Kingman Unified School District
Mr. Joesph DeBaca
AIMS/IDP Program Coordinator
4182 N. Bank Street
Kingman, AZ 86401
928-681-6494
jdebaca@kusd.org
 
Mary C. O'Brien Accommodation School District
Ms. Orlenda Roberts
Superintendent
PO Box 769
Florence, AZ 85232
520-866-7989
oroberts@pinalcso.k12.az.us
 
Mesa Unified School District OnTrack
Ms. Emily Slusher
On Track Director
1025 North Country Club Drive
Mesa, AZ 85201
480-472-7250
elslushe@mpsaz.org
emilyslush@hotmail.com
 
Mesa Unified School District #4 PAY Program
Mr. David Shuff
Director
1025 N Country Club Drive
Mesa, AZ 85201
480-472-0702
dpshuff@mpsaz.org
 
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center
Ms. Vickie Christensen
Director
625 Marina Blvd.
Bullhead City, AZ 86442
928-704-9345
vickie.christensen@usa.net
 
NAU GEAR UP
Ms. Teena Okszewski
Director
2715 North 3rd Street, #201
Phoenix, AZ 85004
602-776-4646 x16
teena.olszewski@nau.edu
 
Omega School dba Omega Academy
Ms. Jolene LeFlore
Assistant VP Omega Schools
1951 West Camelback Road,
Suite 325
Phoenix, AZ 85015
602-938-2092 X105
jleflore@omegak12.com
 
Page Unified School District
Ms. Diane Hansen
Grants Manager
500 S Navajo Drive
Page, AZ 86040
928-608-4116
lberry@pageud.k12.az.us
jwalker@pageud.k12.az.us
 
Peoria Accelerated High School (Leona Group)
Ms. Sue Roach
Counselor
8885 West Peoria Ave.
Peoria, AZ 85345
623-979-0031
sue.roach@leonagroup.com
 
Pinon Unified School District
Ms. Nicole Horseherder
Funded Programs
PO Box 839
Pinon, AZ 86510
928-725-2140
nhorseherder@pusdatsa.org
 
Precision High School
Ms. Monica Romero 3906 East Broadway Road Suite 105
Phoenix, AZ 85040
602-453-3661 X3108
mrsmonicar@netscape.net
 
Primavera Online High School
Mr. John Thomas
Project Director
3029 North Alma School,
Suite 226-227
Chandler, AZ 85224
480-456-6678
jthomas@primaveratech.org
 
Scottsdale Unified School District Project C.O.R.E
Dr. Linda Flinn
Coordinator
3811 N. 44th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85018
480-484-6821
lflinn@susd.org
 
Shonto Preparatory School Choice Program
Ms. Dellanna Williams
Director of Federal Programs
P.O. Box 7900
Shonto, AZ 86054
928-672-2652
dwilliams@mail.shonto.bia.edu
 
Sierra Vista Unified School District
Mr. David Jones
Assistant Principal
5225 Buena School Blvd.
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
520-515-2800
jonesd@svps.k12.az.us
 
Sunnyside School District
Ms. Pamela Cornell
S.T.A.R. Academic Center
2238 E. Ginter Road
Tucson, AZ 85706
520-545-2300
pamelac@susd12.org
 
Tempe Union High School District #213
Dr. Cecilia Johnson
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
500 West Guadalupe Road
Tempe, AZ 85283
480-345-3723
cjohnson@tuhsd.k12.az.us
 
Tolleson Union High School
Dr. Kino Flores
Superintendent
9419 West Van Buren
Tolleson, AZ 85353
623-478-4001
kino.flores@tuhsd.org
loraine.ark@tuhsd.org
 
Vicki A Romero High School
Ms. Leanne Marston
Director of Curriculum
3005 E. Fillmore Street
Phoenix, AZ 85008
602-850-2600
lmarston@wchs.k12.az.us
 
Williams Unified School District
Dr. Thomas McCcvaley 515 S. 9th Street
Williams, AZ 86046
928-635-4473
tmccrale@wusd2.org
 
YCFA Achieve Academy
Mr. Jimmy Wojcik
Director
10401 Highway 89A
Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
928-775-8000
jwojcik@ycfaachieveacademy.com
mpappas@ycfaachieveacademy.com
 
YMCA of America i-Learn Program
Mr. Matt Sandoval
Regional Program Director
2919 N. Litchfield Road
Goodyear, AZ 85338
623-910-1328
msandoval@vosymca.org
 

Copyright © 2007 - 2009 Lecroy & Milligan Associates, Inc. All Right's Reserved. | Powered By Vision7 Software